The Jacob Sheep Society hosts links to members own web pages in order to assist in the preservation and promotion of the breed.

Members wishing to avail themselves of this link facility should contact the on-line editor Terry Barker via email. We kindly ask that those wishing to be added to the Breeders list must have a website in order to be added. Thank you.

Email Terry: terryjbarker@ymail.com

The Society does not charge for using this facility, but does request a reciprocal link in return where appropriate. Members with active links are listed below.

 

 

Region County Flock Member Website
Central Region
Central Cheshire Meadowland George & Vera Ridout  http://www.meadowland-flock.co.uk
Central Staffordshire Loynton Jean Blacknell  http://jacobsheep.me.uk/
Central Worcestershire Elmley Jerry Strong and Lorna Hendey  http://www.jacobsheep.net
Central Worcestershire Nutwood John & Jacqueline Emberton  http://www.nutwood.ltd.uk/flock
Central Staffordshire Needwood Bev Parker  http://www.needwoodjacobs.com
Central Gloucestershire Mackinley Matthew Launder  http://www.mackinleyflock.farming.officelive.com
Central Worcestershire Perrymill Margie & Mark Rushbrooke  http://www.brettlesfarm.co.uk
Central Cheshire Akesmere Dianne Hall  http://www.akesmerefarm.co.uk
Central Worcestershire Bentley Lesley Partridge  http://www.perdizspanishhorses.co.uk
Central Worcestershire Lickhill Sean & Kay Carpenter  http://www.lickhillherd.co.uk
Central Herefordshire Hightown Elizabeth Roberts  http://jacobsheep.farming.officelive.com/default.aspx
Central Worcestershire Saltway Berni & Terry Barker  http://www.saltwayjacobs.co.uk
Central Staffordshire Mayfield Janet Watson  http://moorescottagefarm.co.uk/jacobflock
Central Worcestershire Deakins Dave Coggon  http://www.wyrefire.co.uk
Central Shropshire Meadowbank Rupert Burton & Emma St Clair  https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1381997605368053&__user=1372620780
Central Gloucestershire Wyedean Donna May & Aaron May  http://www.oakdean-smallholding.co.uk
Northern Region
Northern Lancashire Nettlebed Betty Palmer  http://www.nettlebedjacobsheep.co.uk
Northern North Yorkshire Hurrsdale Gavin & Becky Haworth  http://www.hurrsdalejacobs.co.uk
Northern Cumbria Bailey Duncan Griggs  http://www.northernjacobsheep.co.uk
Northern North Yorkshire Blackwolds Trevor & Pat Black  http://www.blackwoldsjacobsheep.co.uk
Northern Lancashire Whowells Anne Urwin  http://www.whowellsjacobsheep.co.uk
Northern Yorkshire Jolly Jacobs Tom Saxby  http://www.jollyjacobs.weebly.com
Northern Cumbria Inside Hype Paul Robin Murray  http://www.insidehypejacobs.webs.com
Northern Yorkshire Whitley John & Frieda Fozzard  http://whitleyflock.weebly.com/
Northern Yorkshire Whitedale Chris & Aileen Simpson  http://whitedalewool.co.uk
Northern Northumberland Coldrife Julie Fields  http://coldrifejacobsheep.co.uk
Northern Cumbria Rusland Sam Hagon and Tom Hrynkow  http://www.levencourtlivestock.co.uk
Scotland Region
Scotland Berwickshire Edingale Robert Locker  http://www.edingalejacobs.co.uk
Scotland Caithness Firthview Al & Sarah Lyons  http://www.firthviewharvest.co.uk
Scotland Perthshire Bonnygate Susan Bechelli  http://www.bonnygateflock.co.uk
Scotland Roxburghshire Tweedside Nigel & Rachel Gibb  http://www.tweedsidejacobs.co.uk
Scotland Caithness Ehwaz Michael Kay  http://www.blackandbronze.co.uk
Scotland Argyll Island David Keys  http://www.ardentrive.com
Scotland West Lothian Dun-mor G Connor & S Dalrymple  http://www.dunmorjacobs.com
South West Region
South West Somerset Solsbury Mike Bundy  http://www.solsburyjacobs.co.uk
South West Devon Compton Angela Gilbert  http://sites.google.com/site/comptonjacobs/home
South West Somerset Bagnell Caroline Gay  http://www.bagnellfarm.com
South West Devon Sparnham Chris Fisher  http://www.sparnhamfarm.co.uk
South West Devon Halsbury  Charlotte & Christopher Slee  http://www.halsburybarton.weebly.com
South West Devon Blackaller Peter Hunt  http://www.beesindevon.co.uk
South West Devon Shutecombe Bryn & Peter Gorringe  http://www.shutecombeflock.co.uk
South West Devon Ponchydown Liz Denton  http://www.ponchydownflock.wordpress.com
Wales Region
Wales Carmarthenshire Hope Siwan & Wyn Harries  http://www.hopejacobs.co.uk
Wales Montgomeryshire Marmont Trisha Marlow  http://www.spottedsheep.wordpress.com
Wales Carmarthenshire Fronhaul Ross Rixon  http://www.fronhaulfarm.co.uk
Wales Glamorgan Seren John Goodliffe (website pending)
Wales Denbighshire Erw Las Paul Sheldon (website pending)
Wales Torfaen Cwmbran Jack Tiley  http://www.greenmeadowcommunityfarm.org.uk
Eastern Region
Eastern Leicestershire Blackbrook Ben Stanley & Tori Fairley  http://www.toriandbensfarm.co.uk
Eastern Leicestershire Oakfields Lisa Adams  http://www.oakfieldsjacobsheep.co.uk
Eastern Norfolk Typhoon Ben Coe  http://www.typhoonjacobsheep.weebly.com
Eastern Lincolnshire Chamuska Alan & June Smith  http://www.chamuska-flock.co.uk
Southern Region
Southern Oxfordshire New Troy Messers R & A Brewis  http://www.brewhouse-stud.co.uk
Southern Kent Albans Lesley Pope  http://www.albansbarnyard.co.uk
Southern Kent Parsonage Fiona Gordon  http://www.parsonageflock.co.uk
Ireland Region
Ireland Co Wicklow Wicklowjacobs Nicola & Geraldine Fletcher  http://www.wicklowjacobs.weebly.com
Ireland Co Tyrone Kingarrow Paul & Sharon Colhoun  http://www.kingarrowjacobs.weebly.com
Ireland Co Cavan Belcreeny Mr D&S Brown  http://www.fishingholidayscavan.com
Ireland Co Wexford Richards Flock Matthew Kehoe  https://www.facebook.com/richardsjacobsheep

Disclaimer – The Society is not responsible for any representations made by its members and inclusion of any livestock, products or services within this site does not imply any warranty or endorsement.

Pin It on Pinterest